CNI_logo_greenbluelasermanufacturer

Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.
Lasers, Optics & Photonics

Products
Lasers
Spectrum Analysis
Laser Application Systems
Laser Measurement & Safety
Laser Marking
Laboratory Instruments
Optics & Coatings
Components & Accessories
Fiber-Coupled LEDs
Customized Products
 
Components & Accessories
Laser Diode
Laser Optics
Fiber for Laser Coupling
Beam Expander
AOM and Shutter
Multi-function Optical System
Variable Attenuator
Laser Goggles

<<More

 
Customer Service
TTL or Analog Modulation
Fiber Coupling
Coating Service
Laser Marking Service
Complete Solution
 
Contact CNI
Tel: +86-431-85603799 / 89216078
Fax:    +86-431-87020258
E-mail:  sales@cnilaser.com
国内: 0431-87020257 / 89216068
 

Laser Diode

 
CNI provides laser diodes with free space and fiber coupling option from 405-1550 nm wavelength range. The free space laser diode can be divided in to single mode and multimode. The fiber coupled laser diode can be divided into SM, PM, MM pigtailed and high power laser diode module. The small emitting aperture, combined with low beam divergence, make these devices the highest-brightness family of CW laser diodes available in the industry.

 Free Space Laser Diode

 

      Single Mode/ Multimode Laser Diode

  • Wavelength range 405-1550 nm
  • Output power range 5mW-10W
  • Fabry Perot (FP) laser cavity
  • Low capacitance
 

 Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Module

 

      High Power Laser Diode Module

  • Wavelength range 635-1064 nm
  • High output power up to 250W@ 808 nm
  • Are designed for fiber laser, solid state laser pumping, direct diode material processing, surgical lasers and medical therapeutics
   

   

   SM/ PM/ MM Pigtailed Laser Diode

  • Wavelength range 405-1550 nm
  • Output power range 1-5000mW
  • Fiber coupled Fabry Perot (FP) laser diodes
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/ APC connector
  • Distributed feedback (DFB)
   
Addr: No.888 Jinhu Road High-tech Zone,Changchun 130103, P.R.China
Domestic Tel:  0431-87020257   International Tel: +86-431-85603799   Fax:+86-431-87020258